Scholarship Recipients

2021 Recipients

2021Candy Wairimu_edited.png



Candy Wairimu 
 Starehe Girls High School

2021Moses Opiyo_edited.png



Moses Opiyo 
 Friends School Kamusinga

2021Tabitha_Inyuka_edited.png



Tabitha Inyuka 
 Butere Girls High School

2020 Recipients



Rosalia Auma Oundo 
 Ngiya Girls High School

2020 Rosalia Oundo_edited.png
2020 Roseline Chadikha_edited.png

Roseline Chadikha

Kolanya Girls High School

2020 George Okwara_edited.png
George Okwara

Butula Boys High School

2019 Recipients

Fertinant Inonda.jpg

Fertinant Inonda

 

Lenana High School. 

hopetracy.jpg

Hope Tracy Hamala

 

Starehe Girls High School

Nancy Okello.jpg

Nancy Okello

 

Lwanya Girls Secondary School

2018 Recipients

bonifacekwoba.jpg

Boniface Kwoba

Baringo High School.

KerianImmaculate.jpg

Kerian Immaculate Narocho

St. Cecilia Nangina Girls High School

IMG_5425 2.jpg

Meshak Okoth Odhiambo

Koyonzo Boys High School

2017 Recipients

Emmanuel Wandera.jpg

Emmanuel Wandera

Friends School Kamusinga

College: University of Nairobi - Bachelor of Medicine & Surgery

Aurelia.jpg

Peris Aurelia Walolewe

Chakol Girls High School

maryline okello.jpg

Maryline Akello

Keveye Girls High School

College: Moi University - B. Ed, Special Ed, Secondary Option

2016 Recipients

Valerie.jpg

Valary Amunga

Segero Adventist School. 

College: East African University - B.Ed, Arts

Metrine Nafula.jpg

Metrine Nafula

St. Cecilia Nangina Girls High School. 

College: Bungoma Dicece - Early Childhood Education

isaacsimiyu.jpg

Isaac Simiyu

Nambale Boys High School

jerome.png

Jerome Seme

Nambale Boys High School

College: Kenyatta University - B.Ed

2015 Recipients

brianwangalwa.jpg

Brian Wangalwa

Sigalame High School 

 

College - Ramogi Institute of Advanced Technology - diploma in Civil Engineering 

irene taaka.jpg

Irene Taaka

 Lwanya High School

College - Kisiwa Technical Training Institute - diploma in ICT

charlesmwangi.jpg

Charles Mwangi

Highway Secondary School

College: Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture & Technology  -Community Development & Environmental Studies

2013 & 2014 Recipients

P1040235.JPG

Joshua Makhuma

First recipient of the Andrew B. Foundation Scholarship in January 2013. 

 

St. Matthias High School

College: Eldoret University pursuing a degree in Science Education.

palandina.jpg

Palandina Nafula

2014 Scholarship Recipient.

 

St. Stephens Lwanya Girls Secondary School

 

College: Kenya Wildlife Services Training Institute.

 

Graduated in 2021 with diploma in Tourism and Hospitality Management.

godfreyopio.jpg

Godfrey Opio

2014 Scholarship Recipient. 

 

Chesamisi High School 

 

College: Eldoret National Polytechnic - diploma in Civil Engineering